Instrumentation & Measurement

precipitation gauge

ProcureGroup offers a comprehensive range of precipitation gauges, essential for accurate meteorological measurements.

Buyers can source various types, including standard rain gauges and specialised PVC directional dust deposit precipitation gauges.

Dimensions vary significantly to suit diverse applications, with diameters available at 18 cm, heights at 30 cm, and rectangular options measuring 23.8 cm in length, 10.1 cm in width, and 5.4 cm in thickness.

The primary material available is durable PVC, ensuring longevity and reliability in outdoor conditions.

These gauges are crucial for environmental monitoring and hydrological studies across South Africa.

Illustrative image

precipitation gauge — illustrative image

What we supply

  • Precipitation gauge 18 cm diameter 30 cm height rain
  • Directional dust deposit precipitation gauge pvc
  • Gauge precipitation

Specifications

diameter18 cm
height30 cm
length23.8 cm
width10.1 cm
thickness5.4 cm
materialpvc

Need precipitation gauge for your project?

Tell us the specification and quantities. We reply to every trade enquiry with a quotation.

Request a quote